Buildings participating in this year's events include:
* Look for Special Activities listed after artist's name

The Plain Dealer

1801 Superior Ave.
Lobby & 2nd Floor
CAAW Group Exhibit

Tower Press

1900 Superior Ave

1st Floor
Artefino/Art Gallery Cafe
Featuring a rotating exhibit of
Cleveland artists / Light food,
sandwiches & beverages
Visit the Aftefino website

Wooltex Gallery
Visit the Wooltex Gallery website

#101 Debra Lawrence
#102 Robert Banks
#107 Michael Levy
#110 Billy Nainiger
#113 Michael Greenwald
#115 Bruce Biro
#116 Mario Kujawski
* Sculpture, prints, drawings, watercolor with an emphasis on healing for cancer survivors
#117 Red Dot Project
A flat file gallery presenting Red
Dot and COSE Arts Network artists
in an unframed format

#119 Chris Stofan


1588 E. 40th St

1st Floor - South Door
#1A M. Gentile Studios
Michael Gentile
Kimberly Engel
Glenn Ratusnik
Susan Vincent

2nd Floor - North Door
E.40th St Studios
Lucette Johnson
Helen Libens
Susan Donovan Lowe
Johanna Page
Cut & Paste Paper Projects

The Heller Building
2218 Superior Avenue

3rd floor
Ruth Bercaw
William Martin Jean
Design a personal greeting card or paper sculpture
Andrzej Siwkiewicz
Susan Squires
Mindy Tousley

2220 Superior SE
3rd floor
Robert Jergens
Discussion & demonstration of painting techniques
Gerry Kramer

2400 Superior

2nd floor - entrance & parking in rear of building off 24th St.

Matthew Dibble


1667 E. 40th St #3B

Tap Studios
Todd Pownell

Debra Rosen
Demo of techniques 1pm Saturday

Gallery M

William Rupnik Gallery
Visit the William Rupnik Gallery website

1420 E. 31st

Keith Berr Studios
Fine art photography
(Parking & entrance off the allyway between E. 30th St. & E. 31st St.)

Trinity Catherdral
2230 Euclid Ave.

The Gallery at Trinity Commons



The Artcraft Building
2530 Superior Ave

4th floor
Paulette Archer
Wally Kaplan
Rita Schuenemann

#406 Baila Litton

5th floor
#500 Whitney Stained Glass Studio, Inc.
Restoration & fabrication of stained glass

2570 Superior Ave
4th floor
Marilyn Farinacci

1400 E 30th

4th Floor
William Gould & Harriet Gould
Watercolor demonstrations

1401 E 30th

South Building, 1st Floor
Zygote Press / Zygote Gallery
NE Ohio's only printmaking co-op
In the Zygote Gallery
"Raised Voices" artist's books curated by Wendy Partridge and Susan Vincent

Visit the Zygote Press website